Preliminary for SLD 1301NF-100STR

1310nm

The SLD 1301NF-100STR laser diode module is a 1310 nm SLD packaged in a 14 pin NF package.  The SLD is optically coupled to an SMF fiber pigtail and includes a thermoelectric cooler, an electrically isolated temperature sensing thermistor, and an ST connector.  The SLD 1301NF-100STR SLD modules are designed for sensor & datacom applications.  The device is RoHS compliant.

Preliminary for SLD 1301NF-100STR